Skip to main content

Systems Storage

Scalable storage options that are designed to answer your requirements.

Qty. Part no. Description IBM Web Price*
19K1247 1 M FIBRE CHANNEL CABLE
$79.00
23R7135 10 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
$176.00
23R7137 13 m LC/LC Fibre Cable
$184.00
96P1565 19-inch Rack Mount Kit
$141.00
00Y5014 1TB/7.2K SATA Enhanced Disk Drive Module R2
$1,843.00
59Y5536 2 TB / 7.2 K SATA E-DDM
$2,949.00
95P4713 2 m Mini-SAS/Mini-SAS 1x Cable (host SFF-8088 to target SFF-8088)
$111.00
95P4711 2 m SAS/Mini-SAS 1x Cable (host SFF-8470 to target SFF-8088)
$106.00
45W7513 2-port 10 GbE Uplink Module (XFP)
$1,849.00
45W4736 2-port 10 GbE XFP Uplink Module
$5,660.00
45W2806 2-port CX4 10 GbE Module
$1,694.00
45W2805 2-port XFP 10 GbE Module
$2,827.00
23R6982 2.8 m Power Cord 125V Japan
$0.00
23R7158 2.8 m Power Cord 125V Taiwan
$0.00
23R7141 2.8 m Power Cord 125V US/Canada
$0.00
23R7153 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Australia
$0.00
23R6987 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Brazil
$0.00
23R7155 2.8 m Power Cord 250V China
$0.00
23R7147 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Denmark
$0.00
23R7146 2.8 m Power Cord 250V France/Germany
$0.00
23R6985 2.8 m Power Cord 250V India
$0.00
23R7149 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Israel
$0.00
23R7152 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Italy
$0.00
23R6984 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Korea
$0.00
23R7151 2.8 m Power Cord 250V S. Africa
$0.00
23R7150 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Switzerland
$0.00
23R6981 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Taiwan
$0.00
23R7148 2.8 m Power Cord 250V UK/China
$0.00
23R7145 2.8 m Power Cord 250V US/Canada
$0.00
23R7154 2.8 m Power Cord 250V Uruguay
$0.00
98Y5493 24E Enterprise Bundle2
$30,270.00
19K1249 25 M FIBRE CHANNEL CABLE
$189.00
23R7138 25 m LC/LC Fibre Cable
$240.00
45E2231 3573 Left Lower 4U Magazine
$395.00
45E2237 3573 Left Side 2U Magazine
$395.00
45E2225 3573 Left Upper 4U Magazine
$350.00
23R6998 3573 Rack Mount Kit
$399.00
23R6999 3573 Right Side Magazine
$325.00
00Y5015 4 Gbps FC, 300 GB / 15K rpm Enhanced Disk Drive Module R2
$2,627.00
00Y5016 4 Gbps FC, 450 GB / 15K rpm Enhanced Disk Drive Module R2
$3,152.00
23R7134 4.5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
$138.00
45W4270 4002-C2A Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$700.00
45W4272 4002-C2B Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$827.00
45W3670 4002-C4A Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$1,031.00
45W3673 4002-C5B Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$1,777.00
45W3674 4002-G4A Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$587.00
45W3675 4002-G5A Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$667.00
45W7503 4002-Y2B Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$228.00
45W7508 4002-Y4B Firmware Upgrade Renewal, 1 year
$411.00
19K1248 5 M FIBRE CHANNEL CABLE
$129.00
45W2825 500W AC Power supply
$658.00
45W2824 600W AC Power supply
$1,777.00
45W7518 620W AC Power supply PoE
$1,030.00
45W0524 8 Port Activation
$8,520.00
45W0502 8 Port Activation
$3,470.00
00W1459 8Gb FC 4 Port Daughter Card R2
$1,599.00
45W0654 9124 8 Port Act + 8 SW SFPs
$3,670.00
45W0529 Adaptive Networking
$4,720.00
45W0510 Adaptive Networking
$3,120.00
23R7262 Additional Power Supply
$870.00
45W0527 Advanced Performance Monitor
$2,400.00
45W0508 Advanced Performance Monitor
$2,250.00
45W7553 B24 Server Application Optimization
$882.00
45W7556 B40 Server Application Optimization
$1,789.00
45W2820 Copper Cable CX4 0.5 m
$328.00
45W2821 Copper Cable CX4 1 m
$392.00
45W2822 Copper Cable CX4 3 m
$472.00
44E5448 DS4700 - 8-32 Storage Partitions - Field
$4,900.00
41Y5214 DS4700 Enhanced Remote Mirror Activation
$10,000.00
41Y5203 DS4700 FlashCopy Activation
$6,000.00
41Y5212 DS4700 FlashCopy/VolumeCopy Activation
$6,000.00
41Y0704 DS4700 Mod 72 EXP Attachment (4-6 EXP Units)
$0.00
41Y5208 DS4700 VolumeCopy Activation
$0.00
45W0630 EGM (Enhanced Group Management)
$600.00
45W2823 Edge Layer 3 Activation
$1,399.00
45W0526 Extended Fabric
$6,400.00
45W0505 Extended Fabric
$5,400.00
45W0531 FICON w/ CUP Activation
$3,040.00
45W0504 Fabric Watch
$2,400.00
45W0512 Full Fabric
$1,320.00
39R6529 IBM 1m SAS Cable
$119.00
39R6531 IBM 3m SAS Cable
$135.00
4002BY2 IBM Ethernet Switch B24Y
$6,444.00
4002AC4 IBM Ethernet Switch B48C (Copper)
$13,494.00
4002AG4 IBM Ethernet Switch B48G
$7,429.00
4002BC5 IBM Ethernet Switch B50C (Fiber)
$26,104.00
4002AG5 IBM Ethernet Switch B50G
$9,168.00
2072L2C IBM Storwize V3700 LFF Dual Controller Enclosure
$8,799.00
2072LEU IBM Storwize V3700 LFF Expansion Enclosure
$3,999.00
2072T2C IBM Storwize V3700 SFF DC Dual Control Enclosure
$13,349.00
2072TEU IBM Storwize V3700 SFF DC Expansion Enclosure
$9,449.00
2072S2C IBM Storwize V3700 SFF Dual Control Enclosure
$8,799.00
2072SEU IBM Storwize V3700 SFF Expansion Enclosure
$3,999.00
249824E IBM System Storage SAN24B-4 Express
$4,420.00
45W1063 Integrated Routing
$18,880.00
23R7140 LC/FC Fibre Cable Interposer
$78.00
95P5004 LTO Ultrium 4 Fibre Channel Drive Sled
$6,271.00
46X6912 LTO Ultrium 4 Half High Fibre Channel Drive Sled
$4,256.00
46X7117 LTO Ultrium 4 Half High SAS DriveV2 Sled
$3,710.00
95P5002 LTO Ultrium 4 LVD SCSI Drive Sled
$5,618.00
95P5006 LTO Ultrium 4 SAS Drive Sled
$5,837.00
46X2684 LTO Ultrium 5 Half High Fibre Drive Sled
$4,480.00
46X2685 LTO Ultrium 5 Half High SAS Drive Sled
$4,267.00
46X2682 LTO Ultrium 5 Fibre Channel Drive
$7,212.00
46X2683 LTO Ultrium 5 SAS Channel Drive
$6,712.00
35P1624 LTO Ultrium 6 Half High Fibre Drive Sled
$4,838.00
35P1619 LTO Ultrium 6 Half High SAS Drive Sled
$4,608.00
35P1609 LTO Ultrium 6 Fibre Channel Drive
$7,789.00
45W2926 Layer 3 Premium Activation
$3,085.00
45W4268 Layer 3 Premium Activation C2x
$2,055.00
45W5377 M04 Replacement Filter
$212.00
45W5378 M08 Replacement Filter
$262.00
45W5379 M16 Replacement Filter
$309.00
98Y2292 MDS 9100 E-delivery DCNM Adv. Edition
$10,770.00
45W2808 Metro Edge Premium Activation
$5,145.00
45W4266 Metro Edge Premium Activation C2x
$3,085.00
45W2807 POE DIMM for 24 ports of 10/100/1000
$567.00
45E9503 Path Failover
$2,250.00
45W5380 R32 & M32 Replacement Filter
$139.00
23R7000 Rack Device to PDU Line Cord
$0.00
45W2927 Rack Mount Kit, Long Rack Ears
$141.00
45W5381 S16 Replacement Filter
$467.00
95P4994 SAS/Mini-SAS 4x Interposer
$125.00
95P4996 SAS/Mini-SAS 4x Interposer
$125.00
45W8178 SFP Transceiver 10 GbE ZR 80Km SMF
$18,123.00
45W2814 SFP Transceiver 100MbE MMF w/OM
$199.00
45W2813 SFP Transceiver 1GE Copper RJ-45
$332.00
45W2817 SFP Transceiver 1GE LHA MMF w/OM
$4,707.00
45W2816 SFP Transceiver 1GE LX SMF w/OM   
$1,173.00
45W2815 SFP Transceiver 1GE SX MMF w/OM
$536.00
45W0499 SFP Transceiver 4 Gbps 30Km ELW
$4,740.00
45W0494 SFP Transceiver 4 Gbps 4Km LW
$1,025.00
45W0497 SFP Transceiver 4 Gbps 4Km LW 8-Pack
$8,225.00
45W1218 SFP Transceiver 8 Gbps 10 Km LW 8-Pack
$17,000.00
45W1216 SFP Transceiver 8 Gbps 10 km LW   
$2,125.00
45W2283 SFP Transceiver 8 Gbps 25 Km ELW
$12,709.00
45W0500 SFP Transceiver 8 Gbps SW
$120.00
45W0501 SFP Transceiver 8 Gbps SW 8-Pack
$940.00
45W4262 SFP+ Transceiver 10 GbE SR 300m MMF
$1,411.00
45W4264 SFP+Transceiver 10 GbE LR 10Km SMF
$2,827.00
00Y4568 Shortwave 4 Gbps SFP Transceiver Pair R2
$998.00
3580S4V System Storage TS2240 Tape Drive Express Model H4V
$3,149.00
3580S5E System Storage TS2250 Tape Drive Express Model H5S
$3,622.00
3580S6E System Storage TS2260 Tape Drive Model H6S
$3,912.00
3580S6X System Storage TS2360 Tape Drive Model S63
$5,211.00
45E3793 TS2900 Additional Magazine
$695.00
45E3789 TS2900 Deskside Cover
$375.00
45E3785 TS2900 Rack Mount Kit
$399.00
3572S4R TS2900 Tape Library with LTO4 HH SAS drive & rack mount kit
$5,500.00
3572S5R TS2900 Tape Library with LTO5 HH SAS drive & rack mount kit
$5,950.00
3572S6R TS2900 Tape Library with LTO6 HH SAS drive & rack mount kit
$6,426.00
35732UL TS3100 Tape Library Model L2U Driveless
$4,000.00
35734UL TS3200 Tape Library Model L4U Driveless
$7,505.00
45E3081 Transparent LTO Encryption
$2,500.00
45E3797 Transparent LTO Encryption
$1,250.00
45W0528 Trunking Activation
$4,800.00
45W0509 Trunking Activation
$4,500.00
95P4278 Ultrium 4 Data Cartridges 5-Pack
$420.00
46C2084 Ultrium 5 Data Cartridges 5-Pack
$500.00
35P1902 Ultrium 6 Data Cartridges 5-Pack
$695.00
23R7008 Ultrium Cleaning Cartridge L1 UCC
$65.00
69Y2909 United States 10A line C13 to NEMA 5-15P (2.8M)
$10.00
45W2809 XFP Transceiver 10GB Copper 15m CX4
$1,117.00
45W2811 XFP Transceiver 1310nm 10Km SMF
$2,800.00
45W2812 XFP Transceiver 1550nm 40Km SMF
$11,215.00
45W2810 XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m MMF
$1,397.00



We're here to help

Easy ways to get the answers you need.

Request a quote
E-mail us

Call us at
1-888-SHOP-IBM

*Price does not include tax or shipping and is subject to change without notice. Reseller prices may vary. IBM does not warrant non-IBM products. PCs shown here, except for Servers and Network Stations, ship with an operating system. All offers subject to availability. IBM reserves the right to alter product offerings and specifications at any time without notice. IBM is not responsible for photographic or typographic errors.